Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya
Dr. Dharma B. Sunjaya

Dr. Dharma B. Sunjaya

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 6 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1053790329

Dr. Dharma B. Sunjaya M.D.

Internist

He is located at 200 1st Street Southwest in Rochester, MN 55905. Can help patients with the following: Abdominal Pain, Asthma, Chest Pain, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Inguinal Hernia. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053790329. Appointment can be made via the phone number (507) 284-2511.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dharma B. Sunjaya.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dharma B. Sunjaya is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Gastroenterology (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Group Health Plan Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 1551 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Nicholas F. Larusso
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Fadi Adel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Robert J. Stroebel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Christopher P. McCoy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Sharonne N. Hayes
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Sean Nelson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 13025 8th Street Osseo, 54758, WI
Dr. Jarrett Failing
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 820 4th Street North Fargo, 58102, ND
Dr. Benjamin Ari Satterfield
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3101 East State Street Eagle, 83616, ID
Dr. Gregory Robert Stroh
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 400 East 3rd Street Duluth, 55805, MN
Dr. Christopher G. Chute
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya?

Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya's office is located at 200 1st Street Southwest in Rochester, MN 55905.

Does Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya treat?

Dr. Dharma Budi Sunjaya provides treatment for Abdominal Pain, Asthma, Chest Pain, Hot Flashes, Hyperlipidemia, Inguinal Hernia. For the full list see this list.